Today's games and order of play, September 1, at the US Open

Check here the order of play, the schedules and the matches of the day of this Tuesday, August 31 at the US Open, with the matches of Medvedev, Bautista, Muguruza ...

Today's-games-and-order-of-play-September-1-at-the-US-Open

This Wednesday begins the second round in the men's and women's individual tables of the US Open and does so with several of the great favorites for the title such as Daniil Medvedev, Stefanos Tsitsipas, Naomi Osaka or Aryna Sabalenka looking for a place in the third round. There will also be a large Spanish representation today with Garbiñe Muguruza, Roberto Bautista or Carlos Alcaraz as some of the most outstanding Spanish rackets.

Track Arthur Ashe

From 18:00 (12:00 local time)

Olga Danilovic (SRB) vs Naomi Osaka (JAP, 3)

Next

Dominik Koepfer (ALE) vs Daniil Medvedev (RUS, 2)

From 01:00 (19:00 local time)

Sloane Stephens (USA) vs Coco Gauff (USA, 21)

Next

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE, 3)

Track Louis Armstrong

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Andrea Petkovic (ALE) vs Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP, 9)

Next

Victoria Azarenka (BLR, 18) vs Jasmine Paolini (ITA)

Next

Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs Guido Pella (ARG)

From 01:00 (19:00 local time)

Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs Diego Schwartzman (ARG, 11)

Next

Angelique Kerber (ALE, 16) vs Anhelina Kalinina (UCR)

Court Grandstand

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Andrey Rublev (RUS, 5) vs Pedro Martinez (ESP)

Next

Tamara Zidansek (SLO) vs Aryna Sabalenka (BLR, 2)

Track 17

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Elina Svitolina (UCR, 5) vs Rebeka Masarova (ESP)

Next

Kristina Kucova (SVK) vs Simona Halep (RUM, 12)

Track 5

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL, 15) vs Alexey Popyrin (AUS)

Next

Bernabé Zapata (ESP) vs Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN, 12)

Track 1

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Casper Ruud (NOR, 8) vs Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED)

Next

Barbora Krejcikova (RCH, 8) vs Christina McHale (USA)

Track 6

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) vs Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)

Track 7

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Maria Camila Osorio (COL) vs Ons Jabeur (TUN, 20)

Track 9

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALE) vs Pablo Andújar (ESP)

Track 11

Not before 19:00 (13:00 local time)

Roberto Bautista (ESP, 18) vs Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)

Track 14

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Cristian Garín (CHI, 14) vs Henri Laaksonen (SUI)

Track 15

From 17:00 (11:00 local time)

Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs Marco Trungelliti (ARG)



Photos from as.com
Powered by Blogger.