Endesa League transfers 21/22: registrations and withdrawals of the ACB

Check the summer transfer market of the Endesa League, which this season will have only 18 teams again and not the 19 last year.

Endesa-League-transfers-21/22:-registrations-and-withdrawals-of-the-ACB

The Endesa League market for the 2021-22 season is already in full swing. A course that will be very different from the previous one since the public is expected to return to the pavilions. In addition, they will return to the 18-team championship after the 19 last year: only one club has risen since LEB Oro (Leche Río Breogán) and two have descended, Acunsa Gipuzkoa and Movistar Estudiantes, who leave the elite of Spanish basketball for first time in its 74-year history.

BarcelonaAltas

Sertac Sanli (Anadolu Efes) .

Discharges

Artem Pustovyi (Herbalife Gran Canaria) and Adam Hanga.

Sergi Martínez, Álex Abrines, Cory Higgins, Nick Calathes, Brandon Davies, Nikola Mirotic, Víctor Claver, Kyle Kuric, Leandro Bolmaro, Leo Westermann, Pierre Oriola, Rolands Smits and Sarunas Jasikevicius (coach) .

Baxi ManresaAltas

Marcis Steinbergs (Gran Canaria), Elias Valtonen (Tubingen) and Joe Thomasson (Hapoel Gilboa Galil Elyon) .

Casualties

Scott Eatherton (Nagoya Dolphins), Juampi Vaulet (AEK Athens), Matt Janning (Kawasaki Brave Thunders), Seth Hinrichs (Hamburg Towers) and Eulis Báez.

They continue

Yankuba Sima, Dani Pérez, Makai Mason, Dani García, Guillem Jou, Marc Peñarroya and Pedro Martínez (coach) .

Casademont Zaragoza Altas

Hans Vanwijn (Dijon), Santi Yusta (Lenovo Tenerife) and Jaume Ponsarnau (coach - Valencia Basket) .

Elias Harris (San-En Neophoenix), Jacob Wiley (Buducnost), Jonathan Barreiro (Unicaja), Rasheed Sulaimon (JL Bourg), Nico Brussino (Herbalife Gran Canaria), Robin Benzing and Luis Casimiro (coach) .

Dino Radoncic, Rodrigo San Miguel, Vit Krejci, Javier García, Aleix Font, Triggvi Hlinason and Jaime Fernández continue.

Coosur BetisAltas

Departures

Boris Tisma (Madrid), Nick Kay (Shimane Magic), Jerome Jordan (Fukuoka), Petit Niang, Yakuba Ouattara, James Feldeine, TJ Campbell, Jerome Randle, Tobias Borg and Youssou Ndoye

They continue

Pablo Almazán, Mike Torres, Ibrahim Magassa and Joan Plaza (coach) .

Herbalife Gran Canaria Registration

Miquel Salvó (Inherited San Pablo Burgos), Artem Pustovyi (Barcelona) and Nico Brussino (Casademont Zaragoza) .

Casualties

Jean Montero (Overtime Elite), Jacob Wiley (Buducnost), Matt Costello (TD Systems Baskonia), Javier Beirán and Fabio Santana.

AJ Slaughter, John Shurna, Oliver Stevic, Khalifa Diop, Jovan Kljajic, John Shurna and Porfirio Fisac (coach) continue .

San Pablo Burgos inherits High

Zan Tabak (coach - Stelmet Zielona Gora)

Departures

Miquel Salvó (Herbalife Gran Canaria), Thad McFadden (UCAM Murcia) and Joan Peñarroya (coach - Valencia) .

To continue

Vitor Benite, Xavi Rabaseda, Maksim Salash and Goran Huskic.

Joventut BadalonaAltas

Guillem Vives (Valencia) .

Discharges

Conor Morgan (MoraBanc Andorra), Nenad Dimitrijevic (Valencia), Xabi López-Arostegui (Valencia) and Shawn Dawson.

They continue

Before Tomic, Arturs Zagars, Ferrán Bassas, Simon Birgander, Pau Ribas, Albert Ventura, Pep Busquets, Joel Parra and Carles Durán (coach) .

Breogán River Milk High

Casualties

Diego Epifanio (coach) .

Kevin Larsen, Iván Cruz and Adam Sollazzo continue.Lenovo TenerifeAltas

Joan Sastre (Valencia Basket) .

Discharges

Santi Yusta (Casademont Zaragoza), Dani Díez, Tyler Cavanaugh, Álex López, Charles Jenkins, Georgios Bogris

Fran Guerra, Sergio Rodríguez, Marcelinho Huertas, Giorgi Shermadini, Emir Sulejmanovic, Bruno Fitipaldo, Aaron Doornekamp, Jacobo Díaz, Alberto Cabrera and Txus Vidorreta (coach) continue.Monbus ObradoiroAltas

Braydon Hobbs (Oldenburg) .

Casualties

Kartal Ozmizrak (Bahcesehir), Chris Czerapowicz (UCAM Murcia) and Jake Cohen (Maccabi) .

They continue

Kassius Robertson, Álvaro Muñoz, Laurynas Birutis, Laurynas Beliauskas and Moncho Fernández (coach) .

MoraBanc AndorraAltas

Conor Morgan (Joventut) and Amine Noua (Asvel Villerubanne) .

Discharges

Haukur Palsson (Njarovík), Malik Dime and Bandja Sy.

They continue

Clevin Hannah, Sergi García, Oriol Paulí, David Jelinek, Guillem Colom, Tyson Pérez, Nacho Llovet, Babatunde Olumuyiwa, Moussa Diagne and Ibon Navarro (coach) .

Real Madrid Registration

Thomas Heurtel (Asvel Villeurbanne) .

Casualties

Alex Tyus, Nicolás Laprovittola and Felipe Reyes (retired). 444 444

Edy Tavares, Vincent Poirier, Fabien Causuer, Carlos Alocén, Usman Garuba, Alberto Abalde, Anthony Randolph, Trey Thompkins, Rudy Fernández, Jeffery Taylor, Sergio Llull and Pablo Laso (coach) .

Retabet Bilbao BasketAltas

Valentin Mustache (Le Mans), Andrew Goudelock (Rytas Vilnius) and Gytis Masiulis (Lietkabilis) .

Casualties

Ondrej Balvin (Gunma Crane Thunders), Quentin Serron and Felipe Dos Anjos.

They continue

Jonathan Roussell, Ludde Hakanson, Tomeu Rigo, Álex Reyes, Regimantas Miniotas, Arnoldas Kulboka and Álex Mumbrú (coach) .

TD Systems BaskoniaAltas

Matt Costello (Herbalife Gran Canaria) and Vanja Marinkovic (Valencia) .

Discharges

Achille Polonara (Fenerbahçe), Pierria Henry (Fenerbahçe) and Ilimane Diop

To continue

Rokas Giedraitis, Alec Peters, Arturs Kurucs, Sander Raieste, Tadas Sedekerskis, Tonye Jekiri, Youssoupha Fall, Miguel González, Pavel Savkov and Dusko Ivanovic (coach) .

UCAM Murcia High

Thad McFadden (Inherited San Pablo Burgos) and Chris Czerapowicz (Monbus Obradoiro) .

Casualties

DJ Strawberry and Conner Frankamp (Zenit Saint Petersburg) .

Jordan Davis, Emanuel Cate, Rinalds Malmanis, Nemanja Radovic, James Webb III, Isaiah Taylor, Tomás Bellas, Augusto Lima, Kostas Vasileiadis and Sito Alonso (coach) .

Unicaja MálagaAltas

Jonathan Barreiro (Casademont Zaragoza) .

Casualties

Deon Thompson (Leones de Ponce), Adam Waczynski and Gal Mekel.

They continue

Jaime Fernández, Rubén Guerrero, Francis Alonso, Darío Brizuela, Tim Abromaitis, Yannick Nzosa, Alberto Díaz, Axel Bouteille, Ismael Tamba, Carlos Suárez and Fotis Katsikaris (coach) .

Urbas FuenlabradaAltas

Dusan Ristic (Brescia) .

Discharges

Osas Ehigiator, Siim Sander Vene, Njegos Sikiras, Ziga Samar, Jovan Novak, Leo Meindl, Christian Eyenga, Kwan Cheatham and Josep María Raventós (coach) .

Valencia BasketAltas

Nenad Dimitrijevic (Joventut), Xabi López-Arostegui (Joventut) and Joan Peñarroya (coach - Hereda San Pablo Burgos) .

Departures 333 333 Derrick Williams, Guillem Vives (Joventut), Vanja Marinkovic (TD Systems Baskonia), Fernando San Emeterio (retired), Joan Sastre (Lenovo Tenerife) and Jaume Ponsarnau (coach - Casademont Zaragoza). 444 444To continue

Martin Hermannsson, Klemen Prepelic, Bojan Dubljevic, Jaime Pradilla, Mike Tobey, Louis Labeyrie and Sam Van Rossom.



Photos from as.com
Powered by Blogger.