Tour of the Basque Country 2021: stages, profiles, route, participants and favorites

The 60th edition of the Itzulia (April 5 to 10) will feature the participation of great stars in its six stages: Pogacar, Roglic, Carapaz, Landa ...

Tour-of-the-Basque-Country-2021:-stages-profiles-route-participants-and-favorites

The 60th edition of La Itzulia (April 5 to 10) is presented as one of the most attractive in recent years. This season the Basque round will feature the participation of great stars in its six stages: Tadej Pogacar, Primoz Roglic, Richard Carapaz, Mikel Landa, Enric Mas, Adam Yates, Jakob Fuglsang, Max Schachmann and the current champion, Ion Izagirre.

Route Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Teams and riders

ASTANA-PREMIER TECH: Ion IZAGUIRRE, Jakob FUGLSANG, Luis Leon SANCHEZ, Alex ARANBURU DEBA, Stefan DE BOD, Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, Oscar RODRIGUEZ4444

BORA-HANSGROHE: Maximilian SCHACHMANN, Giovanni ALEOTTI, Cesare BENEDETTI, Emanuel BUCHMANN, Wilco KELDERMAN, Patrick KONRAD, Ide SCHELLING

BIKEEXCHANGE: Jhoan Esteban CHAVES, Damien HOWSON, Christopher JENSEN, Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, Nicholas SCHULTZ, Dion SMITH, Brent BOOKWALTER

UAE TEAM EMIRATES: Tadej POGAČAR, Valerio CONTI, Rui COSTA, Alessandro COVI, Marc HIRSCHI, Rafal MAJKA, Jan POLANC

GROUPAMA-FDJ: Bruno ARMIRAIL, Alexys BRUNEL, David GAUDU, Matthieu LADAGNOUS, Miles SCOTSON, Romain SEIGLE, Lars VAN DEN BERG

MOVISTAR TEAM: Enric MAS NICOLAU, Jorge ARCAS, Hector CARRETERO, Gregor MÜHLBERGER, José Joaquín ROJAS, Alejandro VALVERDE, Carlos VERONA

EF EDUCATION-NIPPO: Hugh John CARTHY, Jonathan CAICEDO, Diego Andres CAMARGO, Sergio Andres HIGUITA, Alex HOWES, Magnus Cort NIELSEN, Rigoberto URAN

TREK-SEGAFREDO: Bauke MOLLEMA, Julien BERNARD, Nicola CONCI, Niklas EG, Alexander KAMP, Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ, Michel RIES

DECEUNINCK-QUICKSTEP: Mattia CATTANEO, Josef ČERNÝ, Ian GARRISON, Mikkel HONORÉ, Pieter SERRY, Jannik STEIMLE, Mauri VANSEVENANT

COFIDIS: Fernando BARCELO, Ruben FERNANDEZ, Simon GESCHKE, Jesus HERRADA, Jose HERRADA, Guillaume MARTIN, Anthony PEREZ

LOTTO-SOUDAL: Steff CRAS, Thomas DE GENDT, Matthew HOLMES, Andreas KRON, Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Filippo CONCA, Stefano OLDANI

INEOS GRENADIERS: Adam YATES, Andrey AMADOR, Richard CARAPAZ, Laurens DE PLUS, Edward DUNBAR, Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, Michal GOLAS

INTERMACHÉ-WANTY GOBERT: Jeremy BELLICAUD, Tom DEVRIENDT, Odd Christian EIKING, Alexander EVANS, Quinten HERMANS, Maurits LAMMERTINK, Georg ZIMMERMANN

TEAM DSM: Romain COMBAUD, Mark DONOVAN, Felix GALL, Chad HAGA, Andreas LEKNESSUND, Martijn TUSVELD, Thymen ARENSMAN

TEAM JUMBO-VISMA: Primož ROGLIČ, Tobias S. FOSS, Chris HARPER, Lennard HOFSTEDE, Antwan TOLHOEK, Sam OOMEN, Jonas VINGEGAARD

AG2R-CITROËN TEAM: Lilian CALMEJANE, Benoit COSNEFROY, Mathias FRANK, Ben O'CONNOR, Aurélien PARET PEINTRE, Nicolas PRODHOMME, Lawrence WARBASSE

ISRAEL START-UP NATION: Michael WOODS, Alexander CATAFORD, Ben HERMANS, Daryl IMPEY, Krists NEILANDS, Guy NIV, James PICCOLI

BAHRAIN-VICTORIOUS: Mikel LANDA MEANA, Yukiya ARASHIRO, Pello BILBAO, Eros CAPECCHI, Gino MÄDER, Mark PADUN, Rafael VALLS FERRI

TEAM QHUBEKA-ASSOS: Fabio ARU, Sean BENNETT, Simon CLARKE, Sergio Luis HENAO, Bert-Jan LINDEMAN, Mauro SCHMID, Dylan SUNDERLAND

CAJA RURAL-RGA: Jonathan LASTRA, Julen AMEZQUETA, Aritz BAGÜES, Jon IRISARRI RICON, Jefferson CEPEDA, Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ, Jokin MURGUIALDAY

BURGOS-BH: Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Ander OKAMIKA, Edwin Alcibiades AVILA, Oscar CABEDO CARDA, Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA, Alex MOLENAAR, Jetse BOL

TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE: Mathieu BURGAUDEAU, Victor DE LA PARTE, Fabien DOUBEY, Valentin FERRON, Pierre LATOUR, Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, Julien SIMON

KERN PHARMA: Roger ADRIA OLIVERAS, Francisco GALVAN, Marti MARQUEZ ROMAN, Daniel Alejandro MENDEZ, Ibon RUIZ, Urko BERRADE, Jaime CASTRILLO

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI: Mikel ARISTI, Mikel BIZKARRA, Unai CUADRADO, Mikel ITURRIA, Txomin JUARISTI, Gotzon MARTIN, Luis Angel MATE



Photos from as.com
Powered by Blogger.