Milan-San Remo 2021: profile, route and cyclists

Check the profile, the route and the list of runners who will participate in the 112th edition of Milan-San Remo, with Alaphilippe, Van Aert, Van der Poel ...

Milan-San-Remo-2021:-profile-route-and-cyclists

The 112th edition of the Milan-San Remo maintains its essence, although the Classicissima presents minor modifications in its route. It will continue to have classic locations on its route, such as the Cipressa summit at 21.5 kilometers from the finish line and the Poggio at 5 kilometers from the end in Via Roma. However, the Turchino will be replaced in 2021 by the Colle di Giovo.

2021 Milan-San Remo route Milan-San Remo 2021 profile List of Milan-San Remo riders 2021

Jumbo-Visma: VAN AERT Wout, AFFINI Edoardo, MARTENS Paul, OOMEN Sam, PFINGSTEN Christoph, ROOSEN Timo, VAN EMDEN Jos

AG2R CITROËN: VAN AVERMAET Greg, DEWULF Stan, GOUGEARD Alexis, NAESEN Oliver, SCHÄR Michael, VAN HOECKE Gijs, VENDRAME Andrea

ALPECIN-FENIX: VAN DER POEL Mathieu, DE BONDT Dries, LEYSEN Senne, SBARAGLI Kristian, VAKOČ Petr, VERGAERDE Otto, VERMEERSCH Gianni

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI: BAIS Mattia, CHIRICO Luca, PELLAUD Simon, RAVANELLI Simone, RUMAC Josip, VENCHIARUTTI Nicola, VIEL Mattia

ASTANA-PREMIER TECH: ARANBURU Alex, BOARO Manuele, FELLINE Fabio, GRUZDEV Dmitriy, IZAGIRRE Gorka, MARTINELLI Davide, SOBRERO Matteo

BAHRAIN-VICTORIOUS: COLBRELLI Sonny, ARASHIRO Yukiya, CAPECCHI Eros, CARUSO Damiano, HAUSSLER Heinrich, MOHORIČ Matej, WRIGHT Fred

BARDIANI-CSF: BATTAGLIN Enrico, FIORELLI Filippo, GABBURO Davide, MARENGO Umberto, SAVINI Daniel, TONELLI Alessandro, VISCONTI Giovanni

BORA-HANSGROHE: SAGAN Peter, ACKERMANN Pascal, BENEDETTI Cesare, BODNAR Maciej, BURGHARDT Marcus, OSS Daniel, SCHACHMANN Maximilian

COFIDIS: VIVIANI Elia, PEREZ Anthony, PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc, LAPORTE Christophe, MARTIN Guillaume, SABATINI Fabio, VANBILSEN Kenneth

DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP: ALAPHILIPPE Julian, ASGREEN Kasper, BALLERINI Davide, BENNETT Sam, DECLERCQ Tim, LAMPAERT Yves, ŠTYBAR Zdeněk

EF EDUCATION-NIPPO: BETTIOL Alberto, BISSEGGER Stefan, CAICEDO Jonathan Klever, HIGUITA Sergio, LANGEVELD Sebastian, CORT Magnus, SCULLY Tom

GROUPAMA-FDJ: DÉMARE Arnaud, GENIETS Kevin, GUARNIERI Jacopo, KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, MOLARD Rudy, SCOTSON Miles, SINKELDAM Ramon

INEOS GRENADIERS: KWIATKOWSKI Michał, GANNA Filippo, HAYTER Ethan, MOSCON Gianni, PIDCOCK Thomas, PUCCIO Salvatore, ROWE Luke

INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT: PASQUALON Andrea, DE GENDT Aimé, KOCH Jonas, ROTA Lorenzo, VAN DER HOORN Taco, VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter, VLIEGEN Loïc

ISRAEL START-UP NATION: BRÄNDLE Matthias, CIMOLAI Davide, DE MARCHI Alessandro, HOFSTETTER Hugo, NEILANDS Krists, WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads, ZABEL Rick

LOTTO-SOUDAL: GILBERT Philippe, DE BUYST Jasper, DEGENKOLB John, EWAN Caleb, FRISON Frederik, KLUGE Roger, WELLENS Tim

MOVISTAR TEAM: GARCÍA CORTINA Iván, JORGENSON Matteo, MAS Lluís, OLIVEIRA Nelson, SERRANO Gonzalo, TORRES Albert, VILLELLA Davide

TEAM ARKÉA SAMSIC: BOUHANNI Nacer, BARGUIL Warren, CAPIOT Amaury, MCLAY Daniel, PICHON Laurent, RUSSO Clément, SWIFT Connor

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE: MATTHEWS Michael, DURBRIDGE Luke, HEPBURN Michael, JUUL-JENSEN Christopher, KONYCHEV Alexander, MEZGEC Luka, STANNARD Robert

TEAM DSM: KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren, BARDET Romain, COMBAUD Romain, DENZ Nico, PEDERSEN Casper, SÜTTERLIN Jasha, TUSVELD Martijn

TEAM NOVO NORDISK: BRAND Sam, KAMSTRA Brian, KUSZTOR Péter, LOZANO David, PERON Andrea, PLANET Charles, POLI Umberto

QHUBEKA ASSOS: NIZZOLO Giacomo, CAMPENAERTS Victor, CLARKE Simon, GOGL Michael, LINDEMAN Bert-Jan, VINJEBO Emil, WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz

TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE: BONIFAZIO Niccolò, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, MANZIN Lorrenzo, PETIT Adrien, SIMON Julien, TERPSTRA Niki, TURGIS Anthony

TREK-SEGAFREDO: NIBALI Vincenzo, CONCI Nicola, FLY Jacopo, MULLEN Ryan, SIMMONS Quinn, SKUJIŅŠ Toms, STUYVEN Jasper

UAE TEAM EMIRATES: KRISTOFF Alexander, BYSTRØM Sven Erik, COVI Alessandro, FORMOLO Davide, GAVIRIA Fernando, RICHEZE Maximiliano, TRENTIN Matteo



Photos from as.com
Powered by Blogger.