Vuelta a España 2020: teams, numbers and cyclists

Check out the participants of the Tour of Spain, which starts on October 20 in Irún and ends on November 8 in Madrid. Roglic, with the number one.

Vuelta-a-España-2020:-teams-numbers-and-cyclists

On Tuesday, October 18, the Vuelta a España starts in 2020 in the town of Irún. The race, which in this edition will consist of 18 stages, will conclude on Sunday, November 8, at the usual Paseo de la Castellana in Madrid.

In the absence of last-minute changes and the number of numbers being specified (Primoz Roglic will have the number 1 for being the winner of the previous edition), these are the cyclists who will star in the next Vuelta 2020.

Runners of the Tour of Spain 2020

JUMBO-VISMA (Netherlands)

Primoz Roglic (Esl), George Bennett (NZl), Tom Dumoulin (PBa), Robert Gesink (PBa), Lennard Hofstede (PBa), Sepp Kuss (USA), Paul Martens (Ale), Jonas Vingegaard (Din) .

AG2R LA MONDIALE (France)

Clément Champoussin (Fra), Mikael Cherel (Fra), Clément Chevrier (Fra), Mathias Frank (Sui), Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Dorian Godon (Fra), Nans Peters (Fra), Harry Tanfield (GBr) .

ASTANA PRO TEAM (Kazakhstan)

Alex Aranburu (Esp), Omar Fraile (Esp), Jonas Gregaard (Din), Gorka Izagirre (Esp), Merhawi Kudus (Eri), Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz), Luis León Sánchez (Esp), Nikita Stalnov (Kazakhstan) .

BAHRAIN - McLAREN (Barein)

Wouter Poels (PBa), Grega Bole (Esl), Santiago Buitrago (Col), Scott Davies (GBr), Kevin Inkelaar (PBa), Matej Mohoric (Esl), Dylan Teuns (Bel), Fred Wright (GBr)

BORA-HANSGROHE (Germany)

Pascal Ackermann (Ale), Martin Laas (Est), Felix Grossschartner (Aut), Jay McCarthy (Aus), Ide Schelling (PBa), Andreas Schillinger (Ale), Michael Schwartzmann (Ale), Rüdiger Selig (Ale)

BURGOS-BH (Spain)

Ángel Madrazo (Esp), Jetse Bol (PBa), Oscar Cabedo (Esp), Jorge Cubero (Esp), Jesús Ezquerra (Esp), Alexander Molenaar (PBa), Juan F. Osorio (Col), Willem Smit (RSA) .

CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA (Spain)

Jonathan Lastra (Esp), Jon Aberasturi (Esp), Julen Amezqueta (Esp), Aritz Bagües (Esp), Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu), Jhojan García (Col), Hector Sáez (Esp), Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) .

CCC TEAM (Poland)

William Barta (USA), Patrick Bevin (NZl), Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Jan Hirt (RCh), Jakub Mareczko (Ita), Michal Paluta (Pol), Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol), Georg Zimmermann (Ale) .

COFIDIS (France)

Guillaume Martin (Fra), Fernando Barcelo (Esp), Emmanuel Morin (Fra), Jesús Herrada (Esp), José Herrada (Esp), Victor Lafay (Fra), Luis Ángel Maté (Esp), Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) .

DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP (Belgium)

Shane Archbold (NZl), Andrea Bagioli (Ita), Sam Bennett (Irl), Mattia Cattaneo (Ita), Ian Garrison (USA), Michael Morkov (Din), Jannik Steimle (Ale), Zdenek Stybar (RCh) .

EF PRO CYCLING (USA)

Hugh Carthy (USA), Mitchell Docker (Aus), Tejay Van Garderen (USA), Daniel F. Martínez (Col), Magnus Cort Nielsen (Din), Logan Owen (USA), Julius van den Berg (PBa), Michael Woods (Can) .

GROUPAMA - FDJ (GFC) FRA

Bruno Armirail (Fra), David Gaudu (Fra), Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Olivier Le Gac (Fra), Tobias Ludvigsson (Sue), Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Anthony Roux (Fra), Romain Seingle (Fra)

INEOS GRENADIERS (Great Britain)

Chris Froome (GBr), Andrey Amador (CRi), Richard Carapaz (Ecu), Michal Golas (Pol), Dylan van Baarle (PBa), Brandon Rivera (Col), Iván Sosa (Col), Cameron Wurf (Aus) .

ISRAEL START-UP NATION (Israel)

Daniel Martin (Irl), Omer Goldstein (Isr), Reto Hollenstein (Sui), James Piccoli (Can), Mihkel Räim (Est), Alexis Renard (Fra), Matteo Badilatti (Sui), Rory Sutherland (Aus)

LOTTO SOUDAL (Belgium)

Gerben Thijssen (Bél), Stan Dewulf (Bél), Kobe Goosens (Bél), Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Remy Mertz (Bél), Tosh van der Sande (Bél), Brent Van Moer (Bél), Tim Wellens (Bel) .

MITCHELTON - SCOTT (Australia)

Esteban Chaves (Col), Tsgabu Grmay (Eri), Alexander Edmonson (Aus), Mikel Nieve (Esp), Nicholas Schultz (Aus), Callum Scotson (Aus), Dion Smith (NZl), Robert Stannard (Aus) .

MOVISTAR TEAM (Spain)

Jorge Arcas (Esp), Imanol Erviti (Esp), Enric Mas (Esp), Nelson Oliveira (Por), José Rojas (Esp), Marc Soler (Esp), Alejandro Valverde (Esp), Carlos Verona ( Esp) .

NTT (South Africa)

Carlos Barbero (Esp), Stefan De Blod (RSA), Nicholas Dlamini (RSA), Benjamin Dyball (Aus), Enrico Gasparotto (Sui), Michael Valgren (Din), Van Rensburgh (RSA), Gino Mader ( Sui) .

TEAM SUNWEB (Germany)

Rob Power (Aus), Thymen Arensman (PBa), Mark Donovan (GBr), Max Kanter (Ale), Martin Salmon (Ale), Michael Storer (Aus), Ilan van Wilder (Bél), Alberto Dainese (Ita)

TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE (France)

Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra), Valentin Ferron (Fra), Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Pim Lightart (Pba), Paul Ourselin (Fra), Romain Sicard (Fra), Julien Simon (Fra), Niki Terpstra (PBa)

TREK - SEGAFREDO (USA)

Michel Ries (Lux), Koen De Kort (PBa), Niklas Eg (Din), Kenny Elissonde (Fra), Alexander Kamp (Din), Emils Liepins (Let), Juan Pedro López (Esp) , Matteo Moschetti (Ita)

UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)

Rui Costa (Por), Alessandro Covi (Ita), David de la Cruz (Esp), Davide Formolo (Ita), Sergio Luis Henao (Col), Jasper Philipsen (Bél), Ivo Oliveira (Por) , Aleksandr Riabuschenko (Bie) .



Photos from as.com
Powered by Blogger.