Results of the first qualifying round of the Europa League

The second round, where Granada will make its debut against Albanian Teuta, will be played on September 17.

Results-of-the-first-qualifying-round-of-the-Europa-League

Results of the first qualifying round of the Europa League and pairings of the second

These have been the results of this first round of the Europa League after the Kalju-Mura dispute.

. Thursday September 10:

Nomme Kalju (EST) 0 - MURA (SLO)

. Wednesday September 9:

MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) 3 - Zeljeznicar (BIH) 1

. Tuesday, August 25:

RITERIAI (LTU) 3 - Derry City (NIR) 2

. Wednesday, August 26:

NIEDERCORN (LUX) 3 - Zeta (MON) 0

. Thursday, August 27:

KAIRAT ALMATY (KAZ) 4 - Noah (ARM) 1

Ordabasy (KAZ) 1 - BOTOSANI (RUM) 2

VENTSPILS (LET) 2 - Dynamo-Auto (MOL) 1

BORAC BANJA LUKA (BIH) 1 - Sutjeska (MON) 0

TEUTA (ALB) 2 - Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) 0

Dynamo Minsk (BLR) 0 - PIAST (POL) 2

LINCOLN (GIB) 2 - Union Titus Petange (LUX) 0

Alashkert (ARM) 0 - RENOVA (MKD) 1

APOLLON (CYP) 5 - Saburtalo Tbilisi (GEO) 1

BODO / GLIMT (NOR) 6 - Kauno Zalgiris (LTU) 1

NEFTCI BAKU (AZE) 2 - Shkupi (MKD) 1

Sumqayit (AZE) 0 - SHKENDIJA (MKD) 2

MOL FEHERVAR (HUN) (+) 1 - Bohemians (IRL) 1

OLIMPIA LJUBLIANA (SLO) 2 - Vikingur Reykjavik (ISL) 1

AARHUS (DIN) 5 - Honka (FIN) 2

CSKA SOFÍA (BUL) 2 - Sirens (MLT) 1

Gjilani (KOS) 0 - APOEL (CYP) 2

HAMMARBY (SWE) 3 - Puskas Academy (HUN) 0

Keshla (AZE) 0 - LACI (ALB) (+) 0

LOKOMOTIV TIFLIS (GEO) 2 - Craiova University (RUM) 1

MALMOE (SWE) 2 - Krakow (POL) 0

ROSENBORG (NOR) 4 - Breidablik (ISL) 2

Vaduz (LIE) 0 - HIBERNIANS (MLT) 2

ZALGIRIS (LTU) 2 - Paide (EST) 0

Hafnarfjordur (ISL) 0 - DUNAJSKA STREDA (SVK) 2

Shakhter Soligorsk (BLR) 0 - SFINTUL (MOL) (+) 0

TNS (GAL) 3 - Zilina (SVK) 1

HAPOEL BEER SHEVA (ISR) 3 - Dinamo Batumi (GEO) 0

B36 TORSHAVN (FAI) 4 - Levadia (EST) 3

Iskra (MON) 0 - LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV (BUL) 1

KUKESI (ALB) 2 - Slavia Sofia (BUL) 1

Petrocub (MOL) 0 - TSC BACKA TOPOLA (SRB) 2

Valletta (MLT) 0 - BALA TOWN (GAL) 1

ZRINJSKI (BIH) 3 - Differdange (LUX) 0

SERVETTE (SUI) 3 - Ruzomberok (SVK) 0

FCSB (Steaua) (RUM) 3 - Shirak (ARM) 0

ABERDEEN (SCO) 6 - Runavik (FAI) 0

Maribor (SLO) 1 - COLERAINE (NIR) (+) 1

MOTHERWELL (SCO) 5 - Glentoran (NIR) 1

HONVED (HUN) 2 - Inter Turku (FIN) 1

LECH (POL) 3 - Valmiera (LET) 0

PARTIZAN (SRB) 1 - RFS Riga School (LET) 0

SHAMROCK ROVERS (IRL) (+) 2 - Ilves (FIN) 2

(+): by penalties

- Second qualifying round pairings (also single match):

. Route of the champions:

Inter Escaldes (AND) - Dundalk (IRL)

KuPS (FIN) - Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

Linfield (NIR) - Floriana (MLT)

Riga (LET) - Tre Fiori (SMR)

Djurgrden (SUE) - Europe (GIB)

Flora Tallinn (EST) - KR Reykjavík (ISL)

Sileks (MKD) - Drita (KOS)

Astana (KAZ) - Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)

Ararat-Armenia (ARM) - Fola Esch (LUX)

Connah's Quay Nomads (GAL) - Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)

. Main route:

Hammarby (SUE) - Lech (POL)

Kaysar Kyzylorda (KAZ) - APOEL (CYP)

Mura (SLO) - AGF Aarhus (DIN)

Maccabi Haifa (ISR) - Kairat Almaty (KAZ)

Locomotive Tbilisi (GEO) - Dynamo Moskva (RUS)

Neftçi (AZE) - Galatasaray (TUR)

B36 Tórshavn (FRO) - TNS (GAL)

Choleraine (NIR) - Motherwell (ESC)

IFK Göteborg (SUE) - Copenhagen (DIN)

Backa Topola (SRB) - FCSB (RUM)

Teuta (ALB) - Granada (ESP)

OFI Crete (GRE) - Apollon Limassol (CYP)

Progrès (LUX) - Willem II (NED)

Viking (NOR) - Aberdeen (ESC)

Bala Town (GAL) - Standard Liège (BEL)

Sfintul Gheorghe Suruceni (MDA) - Partizan (SRB)

CSKA Sofia (BUL) - BATE Borisov (BLR)

Botosani (RUM) - Shkëndija (MKD)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) - Tottenham (ING)

Laç (ALB) - Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)

Aris (GRE) - Kolos Kovalivka (UCR)

Budapest Honvéd (HUN) - Malmö (SUE)

Ventspils (LET) - Rosenborg (NOR)

Riteriai (LIT) - Slovan Liberec (CZE)

Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) - Rangers (ESC)

Servette (SUI) - Reims (FRA)

Borac Banja Luka (BIH) - Rio Ave (POR)

Renova (MKD) - Hajduk Split (CRO)

Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) - Zrinjski (BIH)

Kukës (ALB) - Wolfsburg (ALE)

Dunajská Streda (SVK) - Jablonec (CZE)

Piast Gliwice (POL) - Hartberg (AUT)

Osijek (CRO) - Basel (SUI)

Shamrock Rovers (IRL) - Milan (ITA)

Hibernians (MLT) - Fehérvár (HUN)

Bod / Glimt (NOR) - Zalgiris Vilna (LIT)



Photos from as.com
Powered by Blogger.