Davis Cup 2019: teams, countries, captains and players in Madrid

Check here what are the 18 teams classified for the Davis Cup Finals, which are played in Madrid from November 18 to 24, as well as their players and captains.


The new Davis Cup opens on Monday, November 18 at the Caja Mágica in Madrid (it will end on Sunday 24). There, the new format will have its first test, designed by the Gemos Piqué Kosmos group in collaboration with the ITF, which is an important face lift for the competition. Below we detail the participating teams with their players and captains:

Grupo AFrancia

Gael Monfils

Benoit Paire

Jo-Wilfred Tsonga

Nicolas Mahut

Pierre-Hugues Herbert

Captain: Sebastien Grosjean

Serbia

Novak Djokovic

Dusan Lajovic

Filip Krajinovic

Janko Tipsarevic

Victor Trociki

Captain: Nemanja Zimonjic

Japan

Yoshihito Nishioka

Yuichi Sugita

Yasukata Uchiyama

Taro Daniel

Ben McLachlan

Captain: Satoshi Iwabuchi

BEspaña Group

Rafael Nadal

Roberto Bautista

Pablo Carreño

Feliciano López

Marcel Granollers

Captain: Sergi Bruguera

Russia

Karen Khachanov

Andrey Rublev

Evegeny Donskoy

Captain: Shamil Tarpischev

Croatia

Borna Coric

Mate Pavic

Nikola Mektic

Ivan Dodig

Captain: Franko Skugor

CArgentina Group

Diego Schwartzman

Leonardo Mayer

Pella guido

Horacio Zeballos

Maximum Gonzalez

Captain: Gastón Gaudio

Chile

Christian Garín

Nicolas Jarry

Hans Podlipnik

Alejandro Tabilo

Marcelo Barrios

Captain: Nicolás Massú

Germany

Jan-Lennard Struff

Philip Kohlschreiber

Andrea Mies

Kevin Krawietz

Dominic Koepfer

Captain: Michael Kohlmann

Grupo DColombia

Daniel Galán

Santiago Giraldo

Alejandro González

Juan Sebastián Cabal

Robert Farah

Captain: Pablo González

Australia

Nick Kyrgios

Alex De Miñaur

Jordan Thompson

John Millman

John Peers

Captain: Lleyton Hewitt

Belgium

David Goffin

Steve Darcis

Kimmer Coppejans

Sander Gille

Joran Vliegen

Captain: Johan Van Herck

EGran Group Brittany

Andy Murray

Dan Evans

Kyle Edmund

Neal Skupski

Jamie Murray

Captain: Leon Smith

Kazakhstan

Alexander Bublik

Mikhail Kukushkin

Dmitry Popko

Aleksandr Nedovyesov

Andrey Golubev

Captain: Dias Doskarayev

Netherlands

Robin Haase

Griekspoor heel

Botic Van of Zandschulp

Jean-Julien Rojer

Wesley Koolhof

Captain: Paul Haarhuis

FE Group United States

Reilly Opelka

Taylor Fritz

Frances Tiafoe

Sam Querrey

Jack Sock

Captain: Mardy Fish

Italy

Fabio Fognini

Matteo Berrettini

Simone Bolelli

Lorenzo Sonego

Andrea Seppi

Captain: Corrado Barazzutti

Canada

Denis Shapovalov

Felix Auger-Aliassime

Vasek Pospisil

Brayden Schnur

Captain: Frank Dancevic



Photos from as.com
Powered by Blogger.