Critérium Dauphiné 2019: confirmed teams and numbers

Check here the teams and runners with their numbers confirmed for the Critérium du Dauphiné that starts this Sunday, June 8, in Aurillac.


Cofidis, Vital Concept, Wanty and Arkéa-Samsic son the continental teams that will accompany the 18th World Tour category for the Critérium du Dauphiné that starts this Sunday at Aurillac. Below we list the confirmed runners and numbers of all the squads that will take part in the race:

Ineos

1. Chris Froome (GBR) 2. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) 3. Michal Kwiatkowski (POL) 4. Gianni Moscon (ITA) 5 Wout Poels (HOL) 6. Ian Stannard (GBR) 7. Dylan Van Baarle (HOL)

Mitchellton-Scott

11. Adam Yates (GBR) 12. Jack Haig (AUS) 13. Damien Howson (AUS) 14. Daryl Impey (RSA) 15. Luka Mezgec (SVN) 16. Nick Schultz (AUS) 17. Dion Smith (NZL)

AG2R La Mondiale

21. Romain Bardet (FRA) 22. Mikael Cherel (FRA) 23. Benoit Cosnefroy (FRA) 24 Alexandre Geniez (FRA) 25. Alexis Gougeard (FRA) 26. Oliver Naesen (BEL) 27. Clement Venturini (FRA)

UAE Team Emirates

31. Dan Martin (IRL) 32. Vegard LAengen (NOR) 33. Cristian Muñoz ( COL) 34. Simone Petille (ITA) 35. Edward Ravasi (ITA) 36. Rory Sutherland (IRL) 37. Oliviero Troia (ITA)

Deceuninck Quick-Step

41. Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 42. Remi Cavagna (FRA) 43 T im Declercq (BEL) 44. Philippe Gilber (BEL) 45. Álvaro Hodeg (COL) 46. Zdenek Stybar (CZE) 47. Petr Vakoc (CZE)

Bora-Hansgrohe

51. Emmanuel Buchmann (GER) 52. Shane Archbold (NZL) ) 53. Cesare Benedetti (ITA) 54. Sam Bennett (IRL) 55. Felix Grosschartner (AUT) 56. Gregor Muhlberger (AUT) 57. Christoph Pfingsten (GER)

Astana

61. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) 62. Davide Ballerini ( ITA) 63. Hernando Bohórquez (COL) 64. Hugo Houle (CAN) 65. Gorka IZagirre (ESP) 66. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ) 67. Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)

Cofidis

71. Born Bouhanni (FRA) 72. Darwin Atapuma (COL) 73. Natnael Berhane (ERI) 74. Nicolas Edet (FRA) 75. Jesper Hansen (DEN) 76. Stephane Rossetto (FRA) 77. Geoffrey Soupe (FRA)

Movistar

81. Nairo Quintana (COL) 82. Imanol Erviti (ESP) 83. Rubén Fernández (ESP) 84. Nelson Oliveira (POr) 85. Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) 86. Rafael Valls (ESP) 87. Carlos Verona (ESP)

Groupama-FDJ

91. Thibaut (FRA) 92. William Bonnet (FRA) 93. David Gaudu (FRA) 94. Matthieu Ladgnous (FRA) 95. Rudy Molard (FRA) 96. Sebastian Reichenbach (AUT) 97. Anthony Roux (FRA)

Jumbo-Visma

101. Stefan Kruijswijk (HOL) 102 Pascal Eenkhoorn (HOL) 103. Lennard Hofstede (HOL) 104. Sepp Kuss (USA) 105. Neilson Powless (USA) 106. Wout Van Aert (BEL) 107. Maarten Wynants (BEL)

Trek-Segafredo

111. Richie Porte (AUS) 112. Julien Bernard (FRA) 113. Koen De Kort (HOL) 114. Niklas Eg (DEN) 115. Toms Skujins (LAT) 116. Peter Stetina (USA) 117. Edward Theuns (BEL)

Education First

121 Michael Woods (CAN) 122. Alberto Bettiol (ITA) 123. Simon Clarke (AUS) 124. Logan Owen (USA) 125. Julius Van den Berg (HOL) 126. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) 127. James Whelan (AUS) )

Katusha-Alpecin

131. Stef Cras (BEL) 132. Jens Debusschere (BEL) 133. Alex Dowsett (GBR) 134. José Gonçalves (POR) 135. Rubén Guerreiro (POR) 136. Nils Politt (GER) 137. Mads Schmidt-Wurtz (DEN)

Lotto Soudal

141. Bjorg Lambrecht (BEL) 142. Sander Armee (BEL) 143. Carl Hagen (NOR) 144.Jens Keukeleire (BEL) 145. Tomasz Marczynski (POL) 146. Remy Mertz (BEL) 147. Harm Vanhoucke (BEL)

Bahrain-Merida

151. Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) 152. Chun Kai Feng (TWN) 153. Mark Padun (UKR) 154. Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) 155. Luka Pibernik (SVN) 156. Dylan Teuns (BEL) 157. Jan Tratnik (SVN)

CCC

161. Serge Pauwels (BEL) 162. Pawel Bernas (POL) 163. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) 164. Jonas Koch (GER) 165. Joey Rosskopf (USA) 166. Laurens Ten Dam (HOL) 167 Riccardo Zoidl (AUT)

Dimension Data

171. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) 172. Stephen Cummings (GBR) 173. Stefan De Bod (RSA) 174. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) 175. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) 176. Jaco Venter (RSA) 177. Julien Vermote (BEL)

Vital Concept

181. Pierre Rolland (FRA) 182. Yoann Bagot (FRA) 183. Maxime Cam (FRA) 184. Arnaud Courteille (FRA) 185. Cyril Gautier (FRA) 186. Lorenzo Manzin (FRA) 187. Quenti n Pacher (FRA)

Wanty-Gobert

191. Guillaume Martin (FRA) 192. Bart De Clercq (BEL) 193. Thomas Degand (BEL) 194. Fabien Doubey (FRA) 195. Odd Christian Eiking (DEN) 196. Xandro Meurisse (BEL) 197. Marco Minnaard (HOL)

Arkéa-Samsic

201. Warren Barguil (FRA) 202. Maxime Bouet (FRA) 203. Anthony Delaplace (FRA) 204. Andre Greipel (GER) 205. Kevin LEdanois (FRA) 206 Jeremy Maison (FRA) 207. Florian Vachon (FRA)

Sunweb

211. Tom Dumoulin (HOL) 212. Johannes Frohlinger (GER) 213. Joris Nieuwenhuis (HOL) 214. Casper Pedersen (DEN) 215. Robert Power (AUS) 216. Florian Stork (GER) 217. Martijn Tusveld (HOL)



Photos from as.com

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.