Davis Cup 2019 Madrid: Date, tickets, prices, matches and schedules

Check the dates of the final Davis Cup that will be held in Madrid with the schedule of the matches and how to purchase tickets and tickets for the event.


This Tuesday at 12 noon Spanish time tickets and tickets for the final phase of the Davis Cup to be held in Madrid have been put on sale. In this simple guide we bring you all the general information about the event.

Dates

The final phase of the Davis Cup, which will bring together the 18 best teams in the world, will be held from 18 to 24 November at the Magic Box ( Madrid) .

Tickets

From this Tuesday, April 9 at 12:00 Spanish time, tickets to watch Davis Cup matches can be purchased online. From 9 to 12 April, individual tickets will have a 20% discount.

If you want to buy in person at the Caja Mágica, you will have to wait until November 14 for your purchase.

Less children from 0 to 5 years do not pay although they must sit on the legs of an adult, while for children from 6 to 8 years and 9 to 12 years there will be special prices.

From 13 years old the tickets will have adult price.

The tickets are Numbered and include the entire tie, which will be composed of two individual matches and one double.

Prices

Prices vary depending on the round of the tournament being played, the track on which the tie is played and the location within the track

Parts prices of group matches:

Track Central:

Category 3: 25 euros

Category 2: 45 euros

Category 1: 60 euros

Children 6-8 years old: 10 euros

Children aged 9-12 years: 15 euros

VIPS: 350 euros

Stays 2 and 3:

General: 45 euros

Children of 6-8 years: 10 euros

Children of 9 -12 years: 44 euros

Parcel price of the quarterfinals:

Pista Central:

Category 3: 40 euros

Category 2: 60 euros

Category 1: 95 euros

Children of 6-8 years: 15 euros

Children of 9-12 years 20 euros

VIPS: 400 euros

Estadio 2:

General: 60 euros

Niños 6-8 years: 15 euros

Niños 9-12 years: 20 euros

Precios matches Semifinal:

Central:

Categoría 3: 50 euros

Categoría 2 75 euros

Category 1, 120 euros

Children of 6-8 years: 20 euros

Children of 9-12 years: 25 euros

VIPS: 450 euros

Prices of the final matches:

Category 3: 60 euros

Category 2: 100 euros

Category 1: 150 euros

Children of 6-8 years: 25 euros

Children of 9-12 years: 30 euros

VIPS: 500 EUROS

Cons of management of emission:

Less of 16 euros: 1.5 euros

Among 16 and 50 euros: 2 euros

Among 50 and 100 euros: 3 euros

More than 100 euros: 3.5 euros

Fees and Packs:

Abonos per country (2 eliminatory): from 40 to 72 euros depending on the track

Pack Central Court (12 eliminatory): From 323 euros

Pack Stadium 2 (7 eliminatory): From 142.50 euros

Pack Stage 3 (6 eliminatory): From 113.50 euros

Pack Semifinals (2 qualifying rounds): From 80 euros

Matches and schedules Monday November 18

16: 00: Croatia vs Russia (Group B, Center Court)

16: 00: Italy vs Canada (Group F, Stadium 2)

16: 00: Belgium vs Colombia (Group D, Stadium 3)

Tuesday 19 November

Session 1

11: 00: Argentina vs Chile (Group C, Center Court)

11: 00: France vs Japan (Group A, Stadium 2)

11 : 00: Kazakhstan vs Netherlands (Group E, Stadium 3)

Session 2

Not before 18:00: Spain vs. Russia (Group B, Center Court)

No before 18:00: United States vs. Canada (Group F) , Stadium 2)

No before 18:00: Australia vs Colombia (Group D, Stadium 3)

Wednesday 20 November

Session 1

11: 00: Argentina vs Germany (Group C, Center Court)

11: 00: Serbia vs Japó n (Group A, Stadium 2)

11: 00: Great Britain vs Holland (Group E, Stadium 3)

Session 2

No before 18:00: Croatia vs Spain (Group B, Center Court)

Not before 6:00 PM: United States vs. Italy (Group F, Stadium 2)

No before 6:00 PM: Belgium vs. Australia (Group D, Stadium 3)

Thursday 21 November

Session 1

11: 00: France vs. Seria (Group A, Center Court)

11: 00: Germany vs. Chile (Group C, Stadium 2)

11: 00: Great Britain vs. Kazakhstan (Group E, Stadium 3)

Session 2

Not before 18:00: Quarterfinals (Group D winner vs. Group F winner, Center Court)

Friday 22nd November Session 1

11: 00: Quarterfinals (Group A winner vs. Runner Up 1 or 2, Center Court)

Session 2

Not before 18:00: Quarterfinals (winner Group B vs. Runner Up 1 or 2, Center Court)

No before 18:00: Quarterfinals (winner Group E vs. winner Group C, Stadium 2)

Saturday November 23

Session 1

11: 00: Semifinal upper half (Center Court)

Session 2

No before 18:00: Semifinal half lower (Center Court)

Sunday 24 November

Confirmatory confirmation schedule: Finals



Photos from as.com

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.